Casa Mestiza 431 main st
431 main st, Windsor, CO
Drinks
Coke
$4.50Diet Coke
$4.50Root beer
$4.50Dr. Pepper
$4.50Fanta
$4.50Sprite
$4.50Lemonade
$4.50Iced Tea
$4.50Shirley Temple
$4.99Arnold Palmer
$4.50Milk
$3.99Chocolate Milk
$3.99Juice
$4.55Agua Fresca
$5.50Jarrito
$4.50Coca Cola 1/2L
$5.50Soda Plain
$2.99Limonada Mineral
$6.99Limonada Mineral
$6.99Coke Zero
$4.50Ginger Beer
$4.99
La Cantina
Cocktails
Original Margarita
$11.99Mestiza Margarita
$12.99The Karen Margarita
$14.99Cadillac Margarita
$12.99Skinny Margarita
$11.99La Dona Margarita
$14.99Mamacita
$11.99Pastor Margarita
$12.99Spicy Margarita
$11.99Flavor Margarita
$12.99Cazuela
$12.99Cantarito
$11.99Paloma
$11.99Mula Jalisco
$11.99Mojito
$11.99Agua Bendita
$11.99Sangre Maya
$10.99Sangria
$10.99Carajillo
$10.99Pina Colada
$11.99Michelada
$11.99Cucumber Margarita
$11.99Tulum Margarita
$12.99Lunch Mini Margarita
$5.99Reg Margarita
$9.99Special Margarita
$10.99
DFT Beer
CAN Beers
BTL Beers
Vodka
Gin
Rum
Tequila
Casa Amigos Anejo
$15.99Casa Amigos Reposado
$14.99Casa Amigos Blanco
$13.99Ocho
$12.99Patron Anejo
$13.99Patron Reposado
$12.99Patron Silver
$11.99Don Julio 1942
$26.99Don Julio 70
$13.99Don Julio Anejo
$12.99Don Julio Reposado
$11.99Don Julio Blanco
$10.99Arete
$13.99Don Fulano
$13.99Corralejo
$11.99Jose Cuervo
$8.99Lalo
$12.99Tradicional
$10.99Exotic
$8.99Hornitos Reposado
$11.99Hornitos Silver
$10.99Centenario Reposado
$11.99Herradura Ultra
$13.99Herradura Anejo
$12.99Herradura Reposado
$11.99Herradura Silver
$10.991800 Cristalino
$13.991800 Anejo
$12.991800 Reposado
$11.991800 Blanco
$10.991800 Coco
$10.99Siete Leguas Reposado
$12.99Siete Leguas Blanco
$11.99DBL Casa Amigos Anejo
$22.99DBL Casa Amigos Reposado
$20.99DBL Casa Amigos Blanco
$19.99DBL Ocho
$18.99DBL Patron Anejo
$19.99DBL Patron Reposado
$18.99DBL Patron Silver
$17.99DBL Don Julio 1942
$40.99DBL Don Julio 70
$19.99DBL Don Julio Anejo
$18.99DBL Don Julio Reposado
$17.99DBL Don Julio Blanco
$16.99DBL Arete
$19.99DBL Don Fulano
$19.99DBL Corralejo
$17.99DBL Jose Cuervo
$12.99DBL Lalo
$18.99DBL Tradicional
$16.99DBL Exotic
$12.99DBL Hornitos Reposado
$17.99DBL Hornitos Silver
$16.99DBL Centenario Reposado
$17.99DBL Herradura Ultra
$19.99DBL Herradura Anejo
$18.99DBL Herradura Reposado
$17.99DBL Herradura Silver
$16.99DLB 1800 Cristalino
$19.99DBL 1800 Anejo
$18.99DBL 1800 Reposado
$17.99DBL 1800 Blanco
$16.99DBL 1800 Coco
$16.99DBL Siete Leguas Reposado
$18.99DBL Siete Leguas Blanco
$17.99
Whiskey | Bourbon
Scotch
Liqueurs | Cordials
Aperol
$7.99Campari
$8.99Jagermeister
$7.99Baileys
$7.99Kahlua
$7.99Grand Marnier
$8.99St-Germain
$9.99Cointreau
$9.99Gran Gala
$7.99Bourbon Cream
$7.99DBL Aperol
$10.99DBL Campari
$11.99DBL Jagermeister
$10.99DBL Baileys
$10.99DBL Kahlua
$10.99DBL Grand Marnier
$11.99DBL St-Germain
$12.99DBL Cointreau
$12.99DBL Gran Gala
$10.99DBL Bourbon Cream
$10.99
DBL Liqueurs | Cordials
Red Wines
Lunch
Lunch Special
Served with rice and beans.
Lunch Special - 1. Taco, Enchilada
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 2. Chile Relleno
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 3. Enchilada, Tostada
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 4. Burrito
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 5. Two Tacos
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 6. Chimichanga
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 7. Avocado Tostada
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 8. Deluxe Tostada
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 9. Express Burrito
A warm flour tortilla filled with rice, beans and pork chile verde, then topped with red enchilada sauce, fresh lettuce, tomatoes, onions, fresh guacamole and queso fresco. Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 10. Express Vegetarian
A warm flour tortilla filled with rice, black beans, then topped with red enchilada sauce, fresh lettuce, tomatoes, onions, fresh guacamole and queso fresco. Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 11. Quesadilla Ranchera
Two grilled flour tortillas stuffed with your choice of meat, served with fresh guacamole, sour cream, lettuce, tomatoes and onions. Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 12. Two Enchiladas
Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 13. Chilaquiles
Crispy corn tortilla chips tossed in your choice of red or green house-made salsa, topped with queso fresco, sour cream, onions, and cilantro. Served with rice and beans.$15.99Lunch Special - 14. Huevos Rancheros
Two eggs served over lightly fried corn tortillas and topped with our homemade ranchero sauce. Served with rice and beans.$15.99
Lunch Supreme
L- Arroz con Pollo
Tender grilled chicken breast sautéed with mushrooms, onions, and bell peppers, served over Mexican rice and topped with melted Monterey Jack cheese. Garnished with fresh tomatoes and avocado slices.$15.99L-Carne Asada
[SIGNATURE] [GFO] # Charbroiled skirt steak served with Mexican rice, refried beans, fresh guacamole and Mexican cactus salad.$16.99L-Mexican Stir Fry
Grilled chicken breast served over Mexican rice with sautéed bell peppers, onions, mushrooms, zucchini, broccoli and carrots, finished with melted Monterey Jack cheese.$16.99L-Pollo a la Crema
Grilled chicken breast sautéed in our signature creamy sauce with mushrooms, onions, and bell peppers. Served with rice and beans.$15.99L-Pollo Asado
Seasoned grilled chicken breast served with Mexican rice and beans.$15.99L- Chile Colorado
Tender beef simmered in traditional red sauce. Served with rice and choice pf beans. Garnished with lettuce, tomatoes and onions.$15.99L- Chile Verde
Slow-Cooked pork in roasted house-made green tomatillo sauce. Served with rice and choice pf beans. Garnished with lettuce, tomatoes and onions.$15.99
Main Menu
Appetizers
Fresh Guacamole
Fresh avocados blended with tomatoes, onions, cilantro, serrano peppers, queso fresco, and freshly squeezed lime juice.$10.99Signature Queso Blanco
[GF] [V] Our house white cheese sauce, slow melted with fresh jalapeños for a rich, creamy finish.$11.99Casa Mestiza Nachos
Crispy tortilla chips topped with refried beans, melted cheese, your choice of protein, with pico de gallo, jalapeños, guacamole, and Mexican crema.$9.99+Golden Taquitos
Crispy rolled corn tortillas filled with shredded chicken or slow-braised beef, topped with lettuce, pico de gallo, queso fresco, guacamole, Mexican crema, and signature red mild tomato sauce.$14.99Queso Fundido
A bubbling blend of white cheese with our homemade Mexican chorizo and pico de gallo, served with your choice of warm tortillas.$14.99House Quesadilla
A grilled flour tortilla filled with melted cheese and your choice of protein. Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, black olives, fresh guacamole, and Mexican crema.$15.99Colorado Chili Fries
Golden fries topped with Colorado Green Chile, melted cheese, Mexican crema, and fresh guacamole.$13.99Fresh Oysters
Fresh oysters on the half shell served with lime, cocktail sauce, and house salsa.$15.99+Ceviche Tostada
Crispy tortilla topped with fresh seafood, avocado, cucumber, tomatoes, onions, cilantro, and citrus marinade.$11.99+Tuna Tostada
Crispy tortilla topped with fresh tuna, avocado, cucumber, red onions, mango, and citrus marinade with eel sauce and chipotle aioli.$13.99Mexican Street Corn
[GF] [V] Sweet corn tossed in a creamy poblano aioli, butter, cotija cheese, Tajín and fresh lime juice.$9.99Quesa Birria
Grilled flour tortillas marinated in consome, filled with melted cheese and our signature Birria.$18.99
Dinner
One Item Combo
Choose one of your mexican favorites: Taco, enchilada, burrito, tostada, chile relleno, or tamal. Served with mexican rice and beans. Protein and filling vary by your selection.$14.99Two Item Combo
Choose two of your mexican favorites: Taco, enchilada, burrito, tostada, chile relleno, or tamal. Served with mexican rice, beans and our salad. Protein and filling vary by your selection.$17.99Three Item Combo
Choose three of your mexican favorites: Taco, enchilada, burrito, tostada, chile relleno, or tamal. Served with mexican rice, beans and our salad. Protein and filling vary by your selection.$20.99Taco Salad
A crisp tortilla shell filled with lettuce, ground beef or chicken, cheese, tomatoes, guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo.$14.99Casa Mestiza Salad
A vibrant blend of crisp romaine lettuce, red cabbage, shredded carrots, fresh spinach, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, avocado, mango, roasted corn, asparagus, orange slices, queso fresco, and crispy tortilla strips.$14.99Casa Mestiza Burrito
Our signature burrito filled with your choice of protein and melted cheese, wrapped in a warm flour tortilla and topped with our traditional Red Tomate Sauce. Finished with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, fresh guacamole and Mexican crema.$16.99Verde Burrito
Tender pork slow-simmered in our house-made Tomatillo Green salsa, wrapped with Mexican rice, beans, and melted cheese in a warm flour tortilla. Finished with extra green salsa, melted cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, fresh guacamole and Mexican crema.$17.99Colorado Burrito
Slow-braised beef cooked in our authentic Colorado Red Chile, wrapped with Mexican rice, beans, and melted cheese. Finished with our signature red Chile sauce, fresh guacamole, and Mexican crema.$17.99Queso Burrito
A warm flour tortilla filled with your choice of protein, rice, beans, and cheese, generously covered with our creamy Signature Queso Blanco and finished with fresh pico de gallo, lettuce, fresh guacamole and Mexican crema.$18.99Garden Veggie Burrito
Fresh sautéed zucchini, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, broccoli and carrots, wrapped with Mexican rice and black beans, topped with our house made Tomatillo Sauce. Finished with guacamole and Mexican crema.$17.99Birria Burrito
Slow-braised beef birria, Mexican rice, and beans wrapped in a grilled flour tortilla. Finished with melted cheese, onions, cilantro, and served with our rich birria consommé.$18.99Carnitas Burrito
Traditional Michoacán-style pork carnitas wrapped in a warm flour tortilla. Finished with our Colorado Green Chile, guacamole, and Mexican crema. Served with rice and beans on the side.$19.99Loco Burrito
A hearty combination of grilled steak or chicken, rice, beans, and melted cheese wrapped in a large flour tortilla. Finished with our home-made green sauce, fresh avocado, and Mexican crema.$19.99Fajita Burrito
Grilled steak or chicken with sautéed onions and bell peppers, wrapped with rice, beans, and melted cheese inside a flour tortilla. Finished with our Traditional Red Sauce, fresh guacamole and Mexican crema.$20.99Chile Relleno Burrito
Your choice of soft or crispy relleno with rice and beans. Smothered with our house made tomatillo sauce, fresh guacamole, Mexican crema, lettuce, tomatoes and onions.$18.99El Gringo Burrito
Carne asada meat, Mexican rice, fresh guacamole, cheese, our signature queso dip, roasted corn, Mexican crema and fries inside.$18.99Mestizo Bowl
Our signature bowl filled with your choice of protein, Mexican Rice and your choice of beans. Finished with shredded cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, fresh guacamole and Mexican crema.$15.99Casa Mestiza Chimichanga
Golden-fried chimichanga with your choice of protein, All served with rice and choice of beans. Garnished with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, fresh guacamole and Mexican Crema$16.99Garden Veggie
Golden, crispy flour tortllas filled with flavorful fresh sautéed zucchini, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, broccoli and carrots. All served with rice and black beans. Garnished with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, fresh guacamole and Mexican Crema.$17.99Casa Mestiza Enchiladas
Two rolled lightly fried tortillas filled with protein. Served with rice and choice of beans. Garnished with lettuce, tomatoes, onions,$17.99Garden Veggie Enchiladas
Two rolled lightly fried tortillas filled with fresh sautéed zucchini, mushrooms, onions, bell peppers, broccoli and carrots. Served with rice and black beans. Garnished with lettuce, tomatoes, onions.$17.99Tricolor Enchiladas
Three corn tortillas stuffed with shredded chicken, smothered with cheese dip; one filled with pork, smothered with green chile; and one filled with ground beef, smothered with our Ranchera sauce. Topped with fresh cheese. Served with rice and beans.$20.99Carne Asada Enchiladas
Four lightly crisped corn tortillas filled with tender grilled carne asada and topped with our signature Ranchero red house sauce. Finished with queso fresco, fresh cilantro, and red onions for a bold, authentic flavor.$20.99Carnitas Enchiladas
Four lightly crisped corn tortillas filled with slow-braised Michoacán-style carnitas, topped with our house made green Tomatillo Sauce, Mexican crema, fresh cilantro and pickled red onions.$20.99Signature Queso Enchiladas
Four lightly crisped corn tortillas filled with your choice of protein, topped with cheese and covered with Signature Queso Blanco.$20.99Las Charras Enchiladas
Two lightly crisped corn tortillas filled with Grilled chicken, spinach, roasted poblanos, and creamy poblano sauce. Served with Mexican rice, whole beans and garnish.$19.99Molcajete Casa Mestiza
A traditional volcanic stone bowl filled with grilled steak, chicken and carnitas with grilled peppers and onions, cactus, and panela cheese, all simmered in our signature green/avocado sauce. Served with Mexican rice, your choice of beans, guacamole, sour cream, cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo and warm tortillas.$30.99Fajitas
Served sizzling with grilled peppers and onions, fresh guacamole, Mexican crema, pico de gallo, lettuce, cheese, Mexican rice, your choice of beans and tortillas.$23.99Two Fajitas
Served sizzling with grilled peppers and onions, fresh guacamole, Mexican crema, pico de gallo, lettuce, cheese, Mexican rice, your choice of beans and tortillas.$26.99Three Fajitas
Served sizzling with grilled peppers and onions, fresh guacamole, Mexican crema, pico de gallo, lettuce, cheese, Mexican rice, your choice of beans and tortillas.$28.99Carnitas Michoacan
Slow-cooked pork with crispy edges with grilled peppers and onions, guacamole, pico de gallo, rice, beans, and tortillas. Served with rice and beans.$20.99CM Parrillada Full
A generous combination of grilled steak, chicken, carnitas, shrimp, Mexican chorizo over a bed of grilled onions and peppers, roasted jalapeños and green onions. Served with Mexican rice, your choice of beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, lettuce, shredded cheese, and warm tortillas. (for up to 4 person)$79.99CM Parrillada Half
A combination of grilled steak, chicken, carnitas, shrimp, Mexican chorizo over a bed of grilled onions and peppers, roasted jalapeños and green onions. Served with Mexican rice, your choice of beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, lettuce, shredded cheese, and warm tortillas.$39.99Trio Mestiza
Grilled steak, marinated chicken, and bacon-wrapped shrimp with ham and cheese, perfectly seasoned and served with Mexican rice, whole pinto beans, pico de gallo, queso fresco, lettuce and warm tortillas.$29.99Carne Asada
A perfectly grilled skirt steak served with Mexican rice, your choice of beans, guacamole, grilled jalapeño, green onions, fresh guacamole, nopalitos salad and warm tortillas.$25.99Steak a la Tampiqueña
$25.99Chile Colorado
Tender beef simmered in traditional red chile. Served with rice and choice of beans. Garnished with lettuce, tomatoes and onions.$20.99Chile Verde
$20.99Pollo Casa Mestiza
$21.99Arroz con Pollo
$20.99Pollo con Crema
$21.99Pollo Asado
$20.99Mexican Stir Fry
$20.99Mariscos Soup
A traditional mexican seafood soup prepared with crab legs, shrimp, fish, octupos, mussels, scallops and calamari. Finished with tomato, fresh cilantro, onons and avocado.$28.99Tortilla Soup
Chicken broth with grilled chicken, tortilla strips, avocado, cheese, tomatoes, onions and cilantro.$16.99Birria Soup
Slow-braised beef simmered for hours in a rich blend of dried Mexican chiles, herbs, and aromatic spices until exceptionally tender. Served with our house-made birria consommé, fresh onions, cilantro, and warm corn tortillas.$18.99Pozole verde
A traditional Mexican soup featuring tender pork and hominy simmered in a vibrant green broth crafted with roasted tomatillos, poblano peppers, fresh herbs, and authentic spices. Served with shredded cabbage, radishes, onions, lime, and crispy tostadas.$18.99Carne en su Jugo
A traditional Guadalajara favorite made with tender sliced beef slowly simmered in its own flavorful green broth, finished with crispy bacon, whole pinto beans, fresh cilantro, and onions. Served with warm tortillas and fresh lime.$20.99Shrimp
$23.99Camarones con Arroz
Fresh grilled shrimp sautéed with mushrooms, onions, and bell peppers, served over a bed of Mexican rice and topped with a combination of our mild signature red sauces. Garnished with avocado and tomatoes.$22.99Camarones Casa mestiza
Jumbo shrimp wrapped in bacon, loaded on a bed of grilled peppers, onions, mushrooms, covered with melted cheese. Served with mexican rice, beans, fresh guacamole, mexican crema, lettuce, cheese and pico de gallo.$25.99Aguachiles
Fresh shrimp cured in lime juice with crisp cucumber, red onions, cilantro, and avocado. Served chilled with crispy tostadas or crackers. Choose your favorite house-made style.$23.99Ceviche
Fresh seafood marinated in lime juice with tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, cilantro, and avocado. Served chilled with crispy tostadas or crackers.Coctel
Fresh seafood tossed in our signature house-made cocktail sauce with tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, cilantro, avocado, and fresh lime. Served chilled with crispy crackers.$22.99Torre Mestiza
A spectacular seafood presentation featuring shrimp aguachile, chilled shrimp, octopus, fresh fish ceviche, avocado, and cucumber. Served with crispy tostadas or crackers.$29.99Seafood Fiesta
A generous combination of shrimp, scallops, octopus, fish, calamari, crab legs, and sautéed mushrooms tossed in our spicy red seafood sauce. Served over Mexican rice with melted Monterey Jack cheese, avocado, and fresh tomatoes.$26.99Seafood Molcajete
A refreshing, chilled seafood molcajete featuring fresh seafood, avocado, cucumber, onions, cilantro, and our signature citrus marinade. Served with crispy tostadas or crackers.$28.99Tortas
A traditional mexican sandwich served on toasted bread, filled with your choice of protein, Topped with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, mayonnaise, avocado slices, beans and jalapenos.$15.99Mestiza Cheesesteak
$15.99Flautas
Three crispy rolled corn tortillas filled with your choice of shredded chicken or picadillo, topped with lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, Mexican crema, queso fresco, and our traditional red sauce. Served with Mexican rice and beans$17.99Tacos de la Calle
L & G Taco
$9.99L & G Burrito
$9.99L & G Enchilada
$9.99L & G Quesadilla
$9.99L & G Tostada
$9.99L & G Grilled Cheese
$9.99L & G Nuggets
$9.99
Desserts
Postres
Sopapillas
Crispy, fried pastry topped with sweet whipped cream, cinnamon, sweet sugar, sticky honey and a cherry.$7.99Churros
Warm crispy churros filled with rich caramel and coated in cinnamon sugar, served with our delicious vanilla ice cream, chocolate syrup, sweet caramel drizzle, and whipped cream.$8.99Deep Fried Ice Cream
Large scoop of premium vanilla ice cream, coated in a crunchy cornflakes and cinnamon- sugar, topped with honey, chocolate sauce, whipped cream and a cherry.$8.99Flan
Homemade traditional baked custard with whipped cream and a cherry.$8.00Cheese Cake Chimichanga
Creamy cheese cake wrapped in a crispy fried flour tortilla, rolled in cinnamon- sugar and drizzled with caramel and chocolate sauce, scoop of vanilla ice cream and whipped cream.$9.00Tres Leches Cake
A traditional, ultra moist Mexican sponge cake soaked in three types of milk, topped with whipped cream a touch of chocolate sauce and a cherry.$8.00Churro Cheese cake
$7.99
Side Order
Side Chimichanga
$8.99Side Chile Relleno
$6.99Side Tamal
$5.99Side Taco
$4.99Side Bean Burrito
$6.99Side Burrito with meat
$8.99Side Cheese
$2.99Side Enchilada
$4.99Side Guacamole
$8.99Side Sour Cream
$2.99Side Toreados
$3.00Side Tostada Meat
$5.99Chips & Salsa
$3.99SM Queso Dip
$2.99Side Bean Dip
$3.99Side Beans
$4.99Side rice
$4.99Side Rice & Beans
$5.99Side Avocado
$3.99Side Carnitas
$3.99Side Fries
$4.9916 oz Salsa
$6.99
Carne Asada
$25.99
A perfectly grilled skirt steak served with Mexican rice, your choice of beans, guacamole, grilled jalapeño, green onions, fresh guacamole, nopalitos salad and warm tortillas.
Customize your item
Meat Temperature
Required
Select 1
Choice tortillas
Required
Select 1
No Carne Asada
Optional
Add General (Copy)
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1